Archives
Wilson Mortuary
"Our Family Serving Your Family."
Wilson Mortuary
Where we put a
"Family Touch"
on your
funeral needs.
L
Lewis, Teddy
February 15, 1923 ~ December 16, 2004
Survivors:  Bonnie Lewis, Kenneth Lewis,
Anita and Rick Quartier, Sharon Lewis
Interment:  Empire Cemetery

Lewis, Vernon Howard
November 22, 1921 ~ August 20, 2014
Survivors: Phyllis Anderson, Verna Sue
Haney, Opal Jacobs, Velma Fitzgerald
Interment: Gladden Empire Cemetery

Light, Helen Esther (Pax)
March 16, 1953 ~ March 6, 2018
Survivors: Roger Jr. and Rachel Light,
Melinda Light, Joyhannah Light
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Light, Jerry Gale Jr
August 12, 1968 ~ January 29, 2007
Survivors:  Jerry Light, Sr., Karen Light,
Jerry Lee Light, Charles Light, William
Light, Andrew Light, Julie Shults
Interment:  House of Prayer Cemetery

Light, Norman Floyd
April 2, 1939 ~ March 9, 2014
Survivors: Carolyn Light, Terry Light,
Barry Light, Lynda Bonebrake, Christine
Gage
Interment: Weese Cemetery

Light, Roger Dean
January 13, 1951 ~ December 20, 2013
Survivors: Diane Light, Patricia and
James Garman, Roger Allen Light, Roy,
Norman and David Light
Interment: Weese Cemetery

Limbaugh, Norma Ruth
October 28, 1924 ~ October 14, 2006
Survivors:  Jerry and Ruth Limbaugh,
Larry and Marilyn Limbaugh, Joy and
Richard Richards
Interment:  Marcus Memorial Park

Limbaugh, Ray
May 6, 1919 ~ February 22, 2005
Survivors:  Norma Limbaugh, Jerry and
Ruth Limbaugh, Joy and Richard
Richards, Larry and Marilyn Limbaugh
Interment:  Marcus Memorial Park

Lindsey, Jerry Lee
July 22, 1946 ~ November 30, 2008
Survivors:  Diane Zapesiek, Jerry
Lindsey, Jr., James Vanwinkle, Candy
Louck, Larry Vanwinkle, Madeline
Hanson, Jacob Lindsey
Interment:  Cremation

Lindsey, Opal D.
February 18, 1931 ~ January 3, 2011
Survivors:  Donald Lindsey
Interment:  Cremation

Long, Alvin Louis, Sr.
April 20, 1944 ~ May 17, 2014
Survivors: Donna Long, Penny Brendel,
Kevin Long, Cindy Dooley, Pamela Oller,
Alvin Long Jr., Terry Long
Interment: Cremation

Long, Donna Jean (Stevens)
February 14, 1947 ~ January 12, 2017
Survivors: Penny Brendel, Kevin Long,
Cindy Dooley, Pamela Oller,
Alvin Long Jr., Terry Long
Interment: Cremation

Loop, Terry William
August 22, 1943 ~ July 30, 2011
Survivors:  Susan Loop, Robert and Trish
Loop, Barry and Beth Loop, Terri Ann
and Aldo Cook, Jessica and Kelly
VanMatre, Andrea and Scott Thornbury
Interment:  Burnett Cemetery

Lough, Mildred Daphene
August 18, 1916 ~ December 9, 2008
Survivors:  Glenda and Delbert Vieregge,
Janet Farace, A.W. "Joe" and Lorie Lough
Interment:  North Lawn Cemetery

Lough, Opal Marie
September 12, 1917 ~ June 13, 2005
Survivors:  Jackie Lough, Warren Lough
Interment:  Jadwin Cemetery

Lough, Orin Wesley
February 13, 1916 ~ January 11, 2009
Survivors:  Eva Lough, Jerry and Carolyn
Lough, Dan and Karen Lough, Kathy and
Randy Grauf
Interment:  Jadwin Cemetery

Lough, Wayne Wilton
March 14, 1926 ~ November 2, 2017
Survivors: Lavean Lough, Janet Hasten,
Pam Moore, Greg Lough, Cindy Reading,
Brent Lough
Interment: Jadwin Cemetery

Love, Loma T.
September 22, 1926~December 15, 2012
Survivors: Laura Wemhoener, Mary Lou
Bobo
Interment: Cremation

Lovins, Harley Glinn
January 18, 1933 ~ April 13, 2016
Survivors: Marilyn Lovins, Leon Lovins,
Glenda Walker, Dan Lovins,
Andrew Lovins
Interment: Carty Cemetery

Lowe, Dorothy Mary (Dixon)
September 9, 1939 ~ March 3, 2017
Survivors: Paula Nolan, Karen Frizzell,
Kelly Gander
Interment: Gladden Empire Cemetery

Lowe, Joseph Edward "Joe"
May 21, 1939 ~ February 17, 2016
Survivors: Dorothy Lowe, Paula Nolan,
Karen Frizzell, Kelly Gander
Interment: Gladden Empire Cemetery

Lowe, Mary Ellen (Ladd)
September 6, 1941 ~ August 27, 2015
Survivors: Tommy Lowe, Ronnie Lowe,
Liz Herndon, Susan Schafer
Interment: Cremation

Ludan, Marie Elizabeth
May 3, 1914 ~ May 3, 2008
Survivors:  Jim and Shari Ludan, Robert
and Sharon Ludan, William Ludan
Interment:  cremation

Ludeke, Kimberly Lynn
April 4, 1968 ~ January 21, 2011
Survivors:  Lynn Ludeke, Anne Maples
Interment:  New Harmony Cemetery

Lumsden, Ruth Faye (Morrison)
March 9, 1940 ~ June 1, 2016
Survivors: Debbie Wayne, Kathy Hayden
Baldridge, Stella Brown
Interment: Anutt Cemetery

Lunn, Edwin Leon
July 21, 1937 ~ August 9, 2009
Survivors:  Carlene Lunn, Keith and
Jackie Lunn, Mark Lunn
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Lunn, Raymond Alvin
October 30, 1911 ~ July 9, 2004
Survivors:  Deloris and Lonnie Lane,
Lloyd and Arlene Lunn, Donn and Gerald
Cooley, Fern and Charles Radke, Ailene
and Dewey Riden, Kenny and Coyetta
Lunn
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery
Lunn, Wayne Eugene "Gene"
August 29, 1924 ~ October 14, 2007
Survivors:  Barbara and Lloyd Walberg,
Ronald and Patricia Lunn, Greg and Niki
Lunn
Interment:  Mount Hermon Cemetery

Luttrell, Mildred Irene
December 16, 1922 ~ August 2, 2004
Survivors:  Harold and Marcy Goforth,
Howard and Sharon Goforth, Rick and
Vera Luttrell, G.W. and Vanessa Luttrell
Interment:  North Lawn Cemetery
A
B
C
D
E-F
N-O
G
H
I-J
P-Q
K-L
M
R
S
T-U-V
W
X-Y-Z