Archives
Wilson Mortuary
"Our Family Serving Your Family."
Wilson Mortuary
Where we put a
"Family Touch"
on your
funeral needs.
K
Keel, Cleata C.
October 31, 1911 ~ January 27, 2005
Interment:  Penn Ridge Cemetery

Keel, Henry Wayne
December 14, 1977 ~ January 24, 2009
Survivors:  Henry Keel, Sr., Corey Keel,
Henry Keel, III, Tamra Keel
Interment:  Cremation

Keene, Raden Everett, Jr.
August 17, 1935 ~ February 18, 2017
Survivors: Marion Keene, Steve Keene,
Roger Keene, Daniel Keene, Velma
Wisdom
Interment: Blackwell Cemetery

Keith, Richard Alan "Rick"
May 30, 1958 ~ November 30, 2015
Survivors: Doris Keith, Jack and Bert Keith
Jeremy Keith, Nicole Keith, Tony Keith,
Sheila Davis
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Keithly, Johnnie Mervin
October 18, 1917 ~ April 8, 2010
Survivors:  Janice and Larry Cape, Joyce
and Harold Fiebelman, Judy and Curtis
Bottorff
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Keithly, Loretta Faye
January 15, 1922 ~ August 8, 2007
Survivors:  Johnnie Keithly, Janice and
Larry Cape, Joyce and Harold Fiebelman,
Judy and Curtis Bottorff
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Keller, Pamela Rae
November 4, 1955 ~ February 20, 2014
Survivors: Patricia and James Boyer
Katie and Jeremy Triplett, Jacen Triplett
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Kellison, Edward Eugene
May 9, 1925 ~ December 16, 2014
Survivors: Phyllis Kellison, Richard
Kellison, Jack Kellison, Cora Lee Hill
Interment: Roseberry Cemetery

Kellison, Phyllis Irene (Buckner)
October 9, 1928 ~ April 7, 2016
Survivors: Lou Ann Edgar, several nieces
and nephews
Interment: Roseberry Cemetery

Kennedy, Virginia Ann (Patterson)
June 17, 194, ~ June 9, 2016
Survivors: Edward Lee Kennedy, Rory
Scott Kennedy, Dawn Renae Ely, Peggy
Stevenson
Interment: Marcus Memorial Cemetery
Fredericktown, MO

Kepple, Calvin Elmer
October 12, 1947 ~ August 9, 2006
Survivors:  Kimberly Kepple, Christian
Kepple
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Kerr, Rickey Ray
April 26, 1951 ~ June 16, 2011
Survivors:  Cara Kerr, Hazel Kerr
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Kerr, Robin Rene
March 3, 1961 ~ October 9, 2012
Survivors: Charlene Gott, Tammy
Lambeth, Tina Haw, Brandi Canaday
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Kerrigan, Sharon Kay
April 18, 1957 ~ August 11, 2010
Survivors:  Joseph Peppers
Interment:  Cremation

Kilbourn, Willie A.
November 20, 1936 ~ January 14, 2012
Survivors: Clarence Wayne and Joyce
Kilbourn, Frances D. Crosswhite, and
Lena and Sam Staggs
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

King, Erna Mae
August 6, 1926 ~ May 18, 2005
Survivors:  Susan and Dennis DeJarnett,
Deborah King, Gwynn and Ted Beers,
Gary and Doris King
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

King, Sheldon Leonard "Len"
January 16, 1942 ~ January 13, 2016
Survivors: Glenda King, Bryan King,
Kevin King, Sharon Tindall
Interment: Cremation

Kirksey, Barbara Jean
April 22, 1942 ~ May 15, 2006
Survivors:  Becky and Bill Counts
Interment:  New Harmony Cemetery

Kissee, Clyde Virshel
October 9, 1944 ~ July 3, 2012
Survivors: Karen Kissee Cynthia Wood,
Dena Almond, Faye Parker and Kimberly
Boyer
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Kitchen, Dorothy May
September 17, 1941 ~ August 7, 2012
Survivors: Robert J. Kitchen, Randy
Whitehouse, Robert Whitehouse, Patricia
Hubert, Monty Kitchen
Interment: Anutt Cemetery

Kitchen, Robert James "Bob"
January 29, 1927 ~ May 20, 2017
Survivors: Patricia Hubert, Monty Kitchen,
Randy Whitehouse, Robert Whitehouse
Interment: Anutt Cemetery

Klass, Olive Eileen
December 5, 1923 ~ July 27, 2012
Survivors: Sharon Proffitt-Smith, Douglas
Proffitt
Interment: Bunker Cemetery

Knight, Glen Eugene
April 25, 1957 ~ September 5, 2014
Survivors: Patsy Knight, Tabetha
Moreland, Bethany Knight
Interment: Cremation

Knight, Jeannette Ruth
February 25, 1933 ~ January 25, 2005
Survivors:  Joyce and Martin Hart, James
Knight, Wesley and Edna Knight, Tim and
Rita Knight, Glen and Patsy Knight,
Elaine Smith, Ruth and Clifton Williams,
Anthony and Linda Knight, Troy Knight
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Koberman, Neil Wayne
January 17, 1961 ~ June 22, 2015
Survivors: Laurie Koberman, Gwendolyn
Bond
Interment: Cremation

Kotschedoff, James Alfred "Jim"
February 3, 1953 ~ July 25, 2017
Survivors: Opal Kotschedoff, Jo
Kotschedoff, Nathan Kotschedoff, Brent
Kotschedoff, Josh Kotschedoff
Interment: North Lawn Cemetery

Kreiter, John Lawrance
July 24, 1962 ~ August 8, 2006
Survivors:  Crystal Kreiter, Nicolina and
Therin Moon, Joseph Kreiter, April
Kreiter, Edna Krieter
Interment:  Rocky Ford Cemetery

Kuhn, Susan Jane
January 28, 1948 ~ March 7, 2012
Survivors: Thomas Kuhn, Kim Wilson,
Shannon Kuhn, Jody Kuhn, Curtis Kuhn,
Travis Kuhn, and Tracy Quick
Interment: North Lawn Cemetery

Kunkel, Michael Dennis "Denny"
August 10, 1950 ~ April 25, 2016
Survivors: Sheila Kunkel, Melissa
Nordstrom, Michael Kunkel
Interment: Cremation

Kunkel, Rachel Ruth
October 26, 1922 ~ May 2, 2013
Survivors: Leroy Kunkel, Michael Dennis
Kunkel, Dean Kunkel, and Carol "Sis" Ray
Interment: Jadwin Cemetery

Kuntz, Joseph Franklin
Nov. 21, 1943 ~ Sept. 29, 2008
Survivors:  Norma Kuntz, Joseph Kuntz,
Jr., Janet and Brad Bennett
Interment:  Empire Cemetery

Kurtright, James Ellsworth
July 29, 1922 ~ December 31, 2005
Survivors:  Maxine Kurtright
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Kurtright, Maxine S.
Survivors:  John St. John
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery


L
Labruyere, Dolly Fay
December 18, 1921 ~ February 7, 2010
Survivors:  Doris Heacock
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Lada, Albert Steve
November 11, 1930 ~ August 17, 2013
Survivors; Sherry BeAndrews, Melinda
White, Keith Lada
Interment; Boss Cemetery

Lada, Carolynne Marie
March 14, 1932 ~ June 28, 2007
Survivors:  Albert Lada, Sherry Anderson,
Melinda and Keith White, Keith and
Beverly Lada, Michelle and Robert Hill
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Lakes, Karen May
June 4, 1949 ~ May 1, 2012
Survivors: Doyle Lakes, Brian Lakes,
Mitchell Lakes and Matthew Lakes
Interment: Floral Park Cemetery -
Indianapolis, Indiana.
Lampley, Melvin Thomas
May 21, 1939  ~ February 19, 2012
Survivors: Lois H. Lampley
Interment: Cremation

Lampley, Violet Irene
August 20, 1921 ~ May 6, 2007
Survivors:  Melvin Tom and Lois Lampley,
Susan and Jim Medearis
Interment:  Cremation

Land, Farris Dean
August 7, 1957 ~ February 25, 2016
Survivors: Teresa Land, Brad Land,
Brandon Land, Rick Land, Jim Land,
Randy Land, Virginia Shepherd, Shellia
Ball
Interment: Cremation

Land, Larry Dale
July 1,1947 ~ August 16, 2016
Survivors: Liz Gorson, Michael Gregory,
Dan Gregory
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Land, Mary Magglena
February 28, 1925 ~ October 17, 2009
Survivors:  Austin Land, Rodney and
Shelley Land, Jennifer Frey
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Land, Myrtle Wilma
July 4, 1912 ~ August 27, 2007
Survivors:  Kathy and Donald Dyer,
Debbie and Tony Helsley
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Land, Priscilla Ann (Niemi)
September 25, 1940 ~ November 5, 2015
Survivors: Larry Land, Liz Gorson,
Michael Gregory, Daniel Gregory
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Land, Seth "Adam"
March 1, 1986 ~ April 30, 2009
Survivors:  Dana Bourbon, Kenith Land
Interment:  Cremation

Landers, Cecil M.
March 3, 1920 ~ January 27, 2010
Survivors:  Imogene Landers, Martha and
Timothy Daniel, Walter and Dana
Landers, Eiddielou Landers, Wilma and
Hue Capps, Cecil and Susan Landers,
Janet and Ray Moran, Annabel Routh,
Emogene and Tom Welch, William and
Laura Landers
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Landreth, Paula Marie
May 27,1929 ~ February 5, 2012
Survivors: Donna Jean Seabaugh
Interment: Cremation

Larez, Veda "Lorene"
May 10, 1920 ~ February 24, 2007
Survivors:  Joe and Martha McBee, Alyce
and Oscar McNeil, Mark Larez
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Laughlin, Elizabeth
June 4, 1955 ~ March 16, 2013
Survivors: Brady Laughlin and George
Laughlin
Cremation

Laughlin, Jessie Lorene
December 30, 1942 ~ March 16, 2013
Survivors: Scott Laughlin, Brady Laughlin,
Carl Laughlin, Ricky Laughlin, Robin
Johnson, Crystal Yandell, Rachel
Laughlin, Jessica Laughlin, Betty
Laughlin, Novalee Laughlin, and Kenneth
Laughlin
Cremation

Laughlin, Ralph Gene
August 14, 1939 ~ June 16, 2011
Survivors:  Jessie Laughlin, Kenneth and
Jerry Laughlin, Brady and Elizabeth
Laughlin, Carl and Kathleen Laughlin,
Ricky and Gloria Laughlin
Interment:  Cremation

Lawson, David Wayne
May 29, 1950 ~ June 21, 2010
Survivors:  Suzanne Lawson, Colleen and
Michael Carl, Crystal and Robert Logan
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Lea, Donald Grant
December 28, 1934 ~ January 26, 2016
Survivors: Dean Lea, Brenda Richardson,
Rhonda Parks, Tressia Anderson,
Donald Lea Jr., Randy Lea
Interment: Gladden Empire Cemetery

Lea, Richard Leroy
November 20, 1943  September 20, 2012
Survivors: Donald Lea, Joyce Myers,
Barbara Gaskins
Interment: Gladden Empire Cemetery

League, Craig LeRoy
October 16, 1920 ~ February 7, 2007
Survivors:  Erna League, Randy and
Debbie League
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

League, Erna Gerene
May 24, 1920 ~ December 25, 2008
Survivors:  Randy League
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Lee, Matthew Ray
April 22, 1981 ~ December 10, 2012
Survivors: Crystal Lee, Patty Baird, Alexis
Janson, Mattea Stulce, Greta Lee
Interment: Cremation

Leonard, Albert "Verdell"
May 18, 1925 ~ July 17, 2015
Survivors: Cousins, Special Family, Upper
Parker Community Church Family and
Friends
Interment: Berry Cemetery

Leonard, Esther Rebecca
September 17, 1922 ~ August 13, 2007
Survivors:  George Leonard, Joseph and
Bev Leonard, Norma and Ralph Hagan,
Leon and Terry Leonard, John and
Bonnie Leonard, Jim and Brenda
Leonard, Jack Leonard, George and
Christine Leonard, Jerry Leonard, Donna
and David Levin, Ron and Mary Leonard
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Leonard, George Edward
July 4, 1920 ~ December 14, 2010
Survivors:  Joseph and Bev Leonard,
Norma and Ralph Hagan, Leon and Terry
Leonard, John and Bonnie Leonard, Jim
and Brenda Leonard, Jack Leonard,
George and Christine Leonard, Jerry
Leonard, Donna and David Levin, Ron
and Mary Leonard
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Leonard, Jeffrey Allen
August 21, 1968 ~ May 28, 2009
Survivors:  Joe and Beverly Leonard,
Rebecca Leonard, Sarah Leonard
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Levay, Clyde S.
March 19, 1920 ~ September 21, 2009
Survivors:  Ples Hedrick
Interment:  Cremation

Levin, Donna Faye
September 8, 1956 ~ August 6, 2011
Survivors:  David Levin, James Levin
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Levoy, Anna Louise
June 26, 1916 ~ August 24, 2009
Survivors:  Clyde Levoy
Interment:  Cremation

Lewis, Cecile M.
May 30, 1924 ~ September 7, 2013
Survivors: Charlotte and Greg Edwards
Stephanie Kennedy, Jeffrey Edwards,
Andrew Edwards
Interment: Miner Cemetery

Lewis, David Paul
November 20, 1942 ~ August 3, 2014
Survivors: Cathy Lewis, Don Lewis, Diane
Parker
Interment: Cremation

Lewis, Faye Lucille
September 10, 1911 ~ April 14, 2003
Survivors:  Teresa Lewis
Interment:  Empire Cemetery

Lewis, Floyd Eugene
January 14, 1939 ~ October 4, 2004
Survivors:  Freida Lewis, Regina and
Craig Kellmann
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Lewis, Freida Josephine
June 25, 1919 ~ September 19, 2013
Survivors: Jack Lewis, Shirley Turner,
Ray Lewis, Linda Edwards,
Tammy Sutterfield
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Lewis, Jack Reese Jr.
August 16, 1958 ~ October 26, 2013
Survivors: Brenda Lewis, Cora Audrey
Lewis, Rachel Douglas, Cara Nielson,
Daniel Lewis, Nancy Lewis, Jake Lewis,
Ezra Lewis, David Martin, Heber Lewis,
Samuel Lewis, Thomas Lewis
Interment: Pine Lawn Cemetery
Houston, Missouri

Lewis, Larry Douglas
August 30, 1949 ~ March 18, 2003
Survivors:  Eric and Megan Lewis,
Jennifer Lewis, Freida Lewis
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Lewis, Luke Dee
April 25, 1975 ~ December 24, 2005
Survivors:  Elizabeth Jackson
Interment:  Rector Cemetery


Page 2
A
B
C
D
E-F
N-O
G
H
I-J
P-Q
K-L
M
R
S
T-U-V
W
X-Y-Z