Archives
Wilson Mortuary
"Our Family Serving Your Family."
Wilson Mortuary
Where we put a
"Family Touch"
on your
funeral needs.
H
Haage, Betty Jo
October 23, 1945 ~ July 21, 2008
Survivors:  Joanne Fisk, David and
Leanne Ratledge
Interment:  Green Forest Cemetery

Haage, David Frederick
June 22, 1945 ~ February 26, 2003
Survivors:  Betty Haage, Joanne Fisk,
Stan and Tracy Haage, Rhonda an Travis
Raggl,
Interment:  Green Forest Cemetery

Haase, Mary Lou
July 12, 1935 ~ September 11, 2012
Survivors: Daniel Haase, Christine Sims,
Teri Rowan, Tim Haase
Interment: Cremation

Haase, William "Bill" Kenneth
July 29, 1933 ~ November 27, 2007
Survivors:  Mary Lou Haase, Daniel and
Irene Haase, Christy and John Sims, Teri
and Phillip Rowan, Tim and Tess Haase
Interment:  Cremation

Hagan, Alice Mae (Leonard)
August 15, 1937 ~ March 19, 2016
Survivors: Roy Hagan, June Hagan,
Diana Patty, David Hagan, Gail Vaughn
Interment: New Hope Cemetery

Hagler, Cora Belle
August 5, 1911 ~ March 27, 2007
Survivors:  Ray and Yvonne Martin
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Hagler, Jamie Marcus
June 19, 1968 ~ March 20, 2010
Survivors:  Candi Hagler, Deb and Bruce
Parton, Michael Hagler, Thomas
Christopher Freeman, Hope Hagler
Interment:  Cremation

Halbrook, Marguerite Rose (Lair)
January 31, 1928 ~ March 11, 2016
Survivors: Donald "Pete" Halbrook, Karen
Matlock, Dana Clapper, Donnie Halbrook
Interment: Miner Cemetery

Halbrook, Thelma Lucille
December 2, 1905 ~ March 3, 2009
Survivors:  Ethelyn and Bryan Maddox,
Thomas and Sonja Halbrook
Interment:  Miner Cemetery

Halcomb, Dale L.
June 7, 1934 ~ October 21, 2015
Survivors: Iva Halcomb, Bill Halcomb,
Melissa McAlister, Clayton Halcomb,
Tim Halcomb, Merissa Braschler,
Tom Halcomb
Interment: Lake Spring Cemetery

Hall, Marrion Alline (Cox)
June 11, 1926 ~ May 9, 2017
Survivors: Albert Joe and Carrie Hall,
Laura Marie and Johnnie Davis
Interment: North Lawn Cemetery

Hall, Patricia "Toni" Antoinette
October 17, 1957 ~ October 7, 2007
Survivors:  John Hall, Donald and Jeannie
Hall, Amanda and Ken Franke, Elisa
Hechinger
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Hamblin, Martha (Seay)
February 3, 1920 ~ February 2, 2015
Survivors: Virginia and Dave Covington,
Drusilla and Dave Rees, Shirley Seay
Interment: Cremation

Hamilton, Frieda Emily
June 7, 1918 ~ July 3, 2010
Survivors:  Bobette and Anvil Welch,
Quinten and Judy Hamilton, Fayette and
Andy Stewart
Interment:  Pilgrims Rest Cemetery

Hamilton, Robert Quinten
May 2, 1918 ~ July 18, 2009
Survivors:  Frieda Hamilton, Bobette and
Anvil Welch, Quinten and Judy Hamilton,
Fayette and Andy Stewart
Interment:  Pilgrims Rest Cemetery

Hamilton, Woody Lavern
May 14, 1922 ~ February 22, 2015
Survivors: Janice Davis, Carol Sartain,
Robert Hamilton Jr., Mary Kay Smith,
James Hamilton, Jo Ann Albert
Interment: North Lawn Cemetery

Hamm, Shari Lou
February 20, 1970 ~ October 21, 2016
Survivors: Christine Dexter, Jennifer
Smith, Kerry Ray, Logan and Maygan
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Hanger, Dorothy Pearl
January 14, 1916 ~ February 8, 2008
Survivors:  Edith Hanbury
Interment:  Christian Cemetery

Hanger, Larry Eugene
February 21, 1947 ~ March 10, 2010
Survivors:  Linda Hanger, Gracia Hanger,
Larry and Charnee Hanger, Buffy and
Earnie Moore, Tanya and Kevin Kurtman,
Mark and Angela Reed, Everett and
Christy Reed
Interment:  Cremation

Happel, Carl Alexander
April 9, 1924 ~ August 19, 2003
Survivors:  Carol Pruitt, Sharon and Tony
Danella
Interment:  Asher Cemetery

Happel, Herbert Charles "Hub"
November 10, 1923 ~ October 27, 2015
Survivors: Maude Happel, Gary Happel,
Donald Happel, Marlin Happel, Ruth Craft,
Ruby Shelton
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Happel, Howard Marvin
November 18, 1928~September 13, 2016
Survivors: Mary Happel, Karen and Eddie
Pruitt, John and Bonnie Happel, Dylan
Pruitt, Emily Pruitt
Interment: Stone Hill Cemetery

Happel, Lawrence Elmer
January 27, 1922 ~ March 25, 2006
Survivors:  Lloyd Happel, John and
Bonnie Happel, Marvin and Mary Happel
Interment:  Asher Cemetery

Happel, Lloyd Wilburn
September 21, 1919 ~ August 17, 2006
Survivors:  John and Bonnie Happel,
Marvin and Mary Happel
Interment:  Asher Cemetery

Hargett, Eli Edward
March 16, 2006 ~ March 16, 2006
Survivors:  Theodore and Amanda Hargett
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Harkins, Donald Alan
November 20, 1951 ~ April 30, 2006
Survivors:  Diana Harkins, Stanley and
Ruth Harkins, Peter and Sherie Harkins
Interment:  Cremation

Harney, William Wayne
November 25, 1938 ~ August 8, 2007
Survivors:  Pamela Harney
Interment:  Cremation

Harper, Henry "Hank" Earl
April 17, 1938 ~ January 16, 2011
Survivors:  Barbara Harper, Hank Harper,
Steve and Serena Harper
Interment:  Cremation

Harrison, Billy Dean
October 6, 1938 ~ April 14, 2004
Survivors:  Wilma Harrison, Sherry and
Scott Bollinger, Ladonna and Greg
Stephens, Angela and Greg Hill, Chris
and Shonie Harrison
Interment:  North Lawn Cemetery

Harrison, Gregory
October 24, 1971 ~ November 6, 2011
Survivors: Janell Harrison, Dillard
Harrison Sr., Tyler Harrison, Blake
Harrison, Phoebe Helton and Natasha
Garreston
Interment: Cremation

Harweger, Paul Henry
May 26, 1968 ~ December 13, 2008
Survivors:  Bill and Sherry Harweger
Interment:  Cremation

Hassos, Theofilos Demetre Sterigo
January 29, 1928 ~ May 16, 2007
Survivors:  Aleta and Delbert Dyer
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Hasten, Charles Everett
December 23, 1920 ~ May 18, 2007
Survivors:  William and Janet Hasten,
Mary Sue and Andy Moody
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Hasten, Wilma K.
December 15, 1921 ~ December 26, 2004
Survivors:  Everett Hasten, William and
Janet Hasten, Mary Sue and Andy Moody
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery
Hawkins, Aloma Louise
January 5, 1942 ~ July 8, 2015
Survivors: Wayne Kevin Hawkins, Curtis
Nash, Arlen McDonald, Naomi Shestack
Interment: Boss Cemetery

Hayes, Arthur Ray Jr.
August 7, 1980 ~ December 16, 2016
Survivors: Ray Hayes, Austin Hayes,
Janet Thomas
Interment: Cremation

Hayes, Crystal Louise (Moreland)
March 24, 1981 ~ December 16, 2016
Survivors: Ray Hayes, Austin Hayes,
Joe and Sue Moreland
Interment: Cremation

Hayes, David Ernest "Stubby"
September 26, 1961 ~ January 31, 2015
Survivors: Jim Hayes and Mary Snyder
Martin Bell, Pam Hayes, nieces and
nephews
Interment: Round Pond Cemetery

Hayes, Don Steven
Sept. 25, 1956 ~ Sept. 28, 2010
Survivors:  Harry and Leora Hayes, Uriah
Hayes, John and Liz Ann Hatfield,
Rachael Hatfield
Interment:  Cavanaugh Cemetery

Hayes, Harry Wendell
August 1, 1932 ~ June 23, 2015
Survivors: Darwin Hayes, Deby Inskeep
Interment: Cavanaugh Cemetery

Hayes, Leora Minerva
May 25, 1933 ~ May 14, 2014
Survivors: Harry Hayes, Deby Inskeep,
Darwin Hayes, Willis Zirschky, Verlene
Swearengin
Interment: Cavanaugh Cemetery

Hayman, Albion Seth "Al"
May 29, 1921 ~ March 7, 2017
Survivors: Fae Hayman, Dennis G.
Hayman, Donna Lanigan
Interment: Dry Fork Cemetery

Head, Jodi Fay
October 3, 1989 ~ September 5, 2012
Survivors: Melissa Head, Dale Head Jr.,
Tatum Burgdorf, Tesha Burgdorf
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Heath, Frank Carlis
July 26, 1956 ~ March 22, 2009
Survivors:  Linda Heath, Jerry Heath,
Dedra Heath, Frank Heath, Roy Heath,
Paul Heath, Tracy Heath, Johnny Heath
Interment:  Pump Stricklin Cemetery


Hedley, Ronald Kent "Ron"
May 24, 1936 ~ October 9, 2017
Survivors: Virginia Flint Hedley, Ronald
Kent Hedley Jr., Kristina Rosewell,
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery


Hedrick, Gary Dewayne
October 7, 1942 ~ September 9, 2006
Survivors:  Verla Mackinaw, Gary Hedrick,
Jr., Cassandra Hedrick
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Hedrick, Glenn Roy
September 13, 1948 ~ October 19, 2011
Survivors:  Dorothy Hedrick, Johnny
Hedrick, Paul Hedrick, Samantha Hedrick
Interment:  Cremation

Hedrick, James Edgar
February 6, 1911 ~ August 22, 2005
Survivors:  Delbert and Shirley Hedrick,
Donna and Jerry Clements, Nelda and
Jerry Owen
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Hedrick, Jerry Ray
May 30, 1936 ~ October 24, 2013
Survivors: Earline Hedrick, Brenda Kunkel,
Ron Hedrick, Linda Thomas
Interment: Morrison Cemetery

Hedrick. Leo Roy
June 9, 1922 ~ July 15, 2003
Survivors:  Dorothy Hedrick, Glenn
Hedrick, Chester and Marcia Hedrick,
Raymond Hedrick, Thomas Hedrick,
Susan Hedrick
Interment:  Cremation

Hedrick, Lloyd
September 4, 1933 ~ October 26, 2016
Survivors: Ruby Hedrick, Diana Edgar
Interment: Upper Indian Creek Cemetery

Hedrick, Ruth Evaline
August 10, 1937 ~ April 18, 2007
Survivors:  Warner and Jean Hedrick,
Ples and Glinda Hedrick, Clifford and
Joan Hedrick, Nora Cunningham, Nellie
Hedrick
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Heiligtag, Reginice Selena
July 25, 1953 ~ October 25, 2008
Survivors:  Jackie Welch
Interment:  Cremation

Hejkal, Ruby Jewelle
June 2, 1917 ~ March 7, 2009
Survivors:  Charles and Mary Hejkal,
David Hejkal, Debbie and Joe Miller, Gar
Hejkal, Pam and Bill Wilson
Interment:  Rose Memorial Garden

Helm, Barbara Ann (Sinkora)
March 8, 1942 ~ November 21, 2012
Survivors: Mike Helm, Jean Sommer
Interment: Cremation

Helton, Lena "Faye"
August 16, 1923 ~ January 12, 2006
Survivors:  Larry and Angie Helton
Interment:  Carty Cemetery

Helton, Virginia Bertha
February 1, 1928 ~ November 12, 2012
Survivors: Nieces, Nephews and Friends
Interment: New St. Marcus Cemetery

Henderson, Stanley Edward
February 24, 1944 ~ April 13, 2017
Survivors: Tillie Henderson, Jeff
Henderson, Bryan Henderson, Michael
Henderson, Susie Coon
Interment: Cremation

Hensley, Charles Lonnie
January 9, 1949 ~ July 21, 2010
Survivors:  Una Youtsey, Letha Witte,
Samantha and Toby Alcorn, Dixie and
Marty McCollum
Interment:  Wofford Cemetery

Hensley, Dennis Lee
June 6, 1946 ~ November 4, 2007
Survivors:  George Hensley, Letha Witte,
Jonathan Hensley, Christina and James
Todd
Interment:  Cremation

Henson, Alexis Marie
March 29, 2002 ~ August 24, 2013
Survivors; Denise Henson, Mainard
Henson, Paulette Berry, Lloyd and Margie
Henson
Interment; Cremation

Herin, Margaret Albertine (Shultz)
November 30, 1925 ~ May 11, 2016
Survivors: Steve McLaughlan, Yuling Zhou
Lori McLaughlan, Sean McLaughlan
Interment: Dry Fork Cemetery

Herren, Iva Irene
June 6, 1919 ~ July 22, 2009
Survivors:  Estalie and Jack Warren,
Rosalie and Everett Schoen, Della
Crocker, Barbara Ivie, Darlene and Larry
Burnham
Interment:  Weese Cemetery

Hickernell, Johan Sebastion
July 3, 2003 ~ November 22, 2009
Survivors:  Jon and Sheilarae Hickernell
Interment:  Dry Fork Cemetery

Hickernell, Joseph Edward
July 8, 2000 ~ November 22, 2009
Survivors:  Jon and Sheilarae Hickernell
Interment:  Dry Fork Cemetery

Hickman, Rhonda Kay
September 12, 1964 ~ April 13, 2015
Survivors: Roger Hickman, Mary
Shepherd, Juanita Nash
Interment: Cremation

Hilderbrand, Grace Lorene
October 29, 1916 ~ March 22, 2009
Survivors:  Robert and Gayle Hilderbrand
Interment:  Cremation

Hilderbrand, Lula Mae
October 9, 1924 ~ May 5, 2009
Survivors:  Robert and Gayle Hilderbrand
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Hill, Nelda Faye
September 6, 1927 ~ January 25, 2005
Survivors:  Jerry Weatherly
Interment:  Pontotoc County, Mississippi




Page 2
A
B
C
D
E-F
N-O
G
H
I-J
P-Q
K-L
M
R
S
T-U-V
W
X-Y-Z